Piedmont Sports Hall of Fame Induction Classes:

 
 

Class - 2003

Glenn “Brick” Johnson - Coach, Athletic Director - 1930-1950

Bob McKeen - Class of 1951

Monte Upshaw - Class of 1954

Bob Muenter - Coach, Athletic Director - 1950-1975

Jim Stehr - Class of 1985


Class of 2004

LaVern Corbin - Class of 1925

William “Binks” Rawlings - Teacher and Coach, 1925-1934

Jack Dana - Class of 1939

Leo McCaffrey - Class of 1939

Robert Kurkjian - Class of 1941

Bob Foskett - Class of 1962

Tom Williamson - Class of 1964

Jim Peters - Class of 1966

George Williamson - Class of 1967

Nancy Romweber - Class of 1989


Class of 2005

Clinton Eastwood - Class of 1924

Harold D. Edelen - Class of 1929

Jim Helmer - Class of 1934

1940 Football Team - Piedmont High School

Jimmy Hole - Football Coach - 1939-1948

Ted Connolly - Class of 1950

Bob Wolfe - Class of 1964

Sandy Schwab - Class of 1982

Chris Roberts - Class of 1985


Class of 2006

Lloyd Francisco - Class of 1937

Jean C. Witter - Class of 1938

Irving Moore - Class of 1941

Jack “Babe” Higgins - Class of 1942

Joe Stuart - Class of 1943

Bill Langan, Jr. - Class of 1948

Don Weeks - Class of 1948

Jack Stack - Golf Coach 1956-1985

Gordon Johnson - Class of 1989

Leslie Anderson Manwaring - Class of 1990

Peter Schneider - Class of 2001


Class of 2007-2008

Frank McCann - Class of 1940

William Agnew - Class of 1942

Bill Celli - Class of 1957

Marilyn Thompson - Coach & Teacher 1974-2007

Michael Stehr - Class of 1987

Emily Moren - Class of 1989

Steve Brown - Class of 1994

Drew Olson - Class of 2002



Class of 2009-2010

Kevin Hogan - Class of 1959

Doug Duncan - Class of 1971

Tim Tyler - Class of 1972

Whitney Temple - Class of 2003

Eric Flato - Class of 2004

John Whalen - Class of 1952


2012 Inductees

Norman M. Green, Jr. - Class of 1950

Kenneth B. "Bebe" Rawlings - Class of 1951

Stanley "Vic" Nelson - Class of 1954

Gordon "Skip" Huber - Class of 1956

Richard H. Carlson - Class of 1979

Krissy Kliszewski - Class of 1989

Hayden B. Tollas - Class of 1996

Ashley Paris - Class of 2005

Courtney Paris - Class of 2005


2014 Inductees

Rosie Aguilera - Class of 2005 - Soccer

Jeff Haile - Class of 1977 - Football

Tom Henderson - Class of 1966 - Basketball

Mike Humphries - Coach, Athletic Director

Buzz Redford - Class of 1959 - Community Member

Rich Watts - Class of 1990 - Baseball


2016 Inductees

Mina Duffy - Class of 2008 - Softball

Aileen Finney - Class of 1980 - Water Polo Coach

Whit Griffinger - Class of 1996 - Baseball and Football

Dana Gilbert Heinman - Class of 1977 - Tennis

Don Perkins - Class of 1966 - Football, Basketball and Baseball

Sally Wood - Class of 1985 - Cross Country and Track


2018 Inductees

Will Conn - Class of 2007 - Football, Basketball and Lacrosse

Annie Crangle - Class of 2006 - Tennis and Basketball

Jim Kilmartin - Football, Basketball and Baseball

Rich Kitchens - Basketball Coach and Administrator

Neil Rothenberg - Tennis Coach

Linda Siegel-Spilvalo - Class of 1979 - Tennis